Democrat Aid an eye on of House and Senate Serene Hangs in Steadiness as Crimson Wave Fails to Materialize

Democrat Aid an eye on of House and Senate Serene Hangs in Steadiness as Crimson Wave Fails to Materialize

Democrats’ regulate of Congress restful hung in the balance after midterm elections on Tuesday but a feared red wave didn’t materialize no matter dire warnings of a Republican sweep in the midterm elections.

John Fetterman flipped a Republican Senate seat in Pennsylvania to the Democrats’ column in a victory over TV physician Mehmet Oz, and Democrats won dozens of different key House, Senate and governors’ races nationwide. Sen. Maggie Hassan (D – New Hampshire) and Sen. Michael Bennet (D-Colorado) held off Republican challengers to desire re-election.

Serene, Ohio Republican “Hillbilly Elegy” writer J.D. Vance set at bay a venture from Score. Tim Ryan to retain the seat previously held by Republican Take Portman. In the meantime, North Carolina Democrat Cheri Beasley managed to return surprisingly discontinuance in opposition to Republican Ted Budd, who won by 50.7% to 47.1%, with 98% of the vote counted.

Aid an eye on of the evenly divided Senate is restful up in the air, with too-discontinuance-to-call races in Arizona, Nevada, Wisconsin and Georgia — where Democratic incumbent Raphael Warnock and Republican challenger Herschel Walker could well just head precise into a December runoff.

It’s frequent for the occasion controlling the White House to lose seats two years later, in conjunction with a median of 28 seats in the House — which can maybe well deprive Democrats of their slim majority. But no matter President Joe Biden’s unpopularity and concerns about rising inflation and a looming recession, Democratic candidates maintain overperformed to expectations.

AOC Clowns Fox News Over Incorrect ‘Fact Check’ of Her Beef With Elon Musk

While Republicans maintain already picked up many seats in the House, in particular in districts which were newly redrawn to prefer their candidates, many inclined Democrats managed to eke out victories. There were additionally shock showings nationwide, in conjunction with for Colorado Democrat Adam Frisch, who looks poised to the US correct-fly firebrand Score. Lauren Boebert by 50.6% to 49.4%, with 93% of the vote tallied.

Democrats, who maintain made the Supreme Court’s overturning of Roe v. Wade a central command, realized huge beef up for candidates backing abortion rights. As effectively as, voters in California, Michigan and Vermont backed ballotmeasures to to enshrine abortion protections of their insist constitutions; a Kentucky referendum to advise no correct to abortion in that insist’s structure was as soon as too discontinuance to call.

In yell to buy regulate of the House, Republicans would want to assemble correct 5 seats. Analysts maintain admitted that the occasion’s odds note horny just provided that in the 22 midterm elections from 1934 to 2018, the president’s occasion has lost 28 House seats on moderate, in step with the New York Times.

Even supposing results for races, in particular those in key states, could well buy days to roll in, many maintain their eyes peeled for Republican candidates who could well not accept election results and claim election fraud, in particular given ongoing false election claims with regards to the 2020 presidential bustle.

Learn on for the outcomes:

Senate Results (updated as they’re known as by AP):

  • Democrat Alex Padilla wins reelection to U.S. Senate from California
  • Republican John Boozman wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Arkansas.
  • Democrat Michael Bennet wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Colorado.
  • Democrat Richard Blumenthal wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Connecticut.
  • Republican Marco Rubio wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Florida.
  • Democrat Brian Schatz wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Hawaii.
  • Republican Mike Crapo wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Idaho
  • Democrat Tammy Duckworth wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Illinois.
  • Republican Todd Younger wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Indiana.
  • Republican Chuck Grassley wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Iowa.
  • Republican Jerry Moran wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Kansas.
  • Republican Rand Paul wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Kentucky.
  • Republican John Kennedy wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Louisiana.
  • Republican Eric Schmitt wins election to U.S. Senate from Missouri.
  • Democrat Maggie Hassan wins reelection to U.S. Senate from New Hampshire.
  • Democrat Charles Schumer wins reelection to U.S. Senate from New York.
  • Republican Ted Budd wins election to U.S. Senate from North Carolina.
  • Republican John Hoeven wins reelection to U.S. Senate from North Dakota.
  • Republican Kevin Stitt wins reelection for governor in Oklahoma.
  • Democrat John Fetterman wins election to U.S. Senate from Pennsylvania.
  • Republican Tim Scott wins reelection to U.S. Senate from South Carolina.
  • Republican John Thune wins reelection to U.S. Senate from South Dakota.
  • Republican Mike Lee wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Utah.
  • Democrat Peter Welch wins election to U.S. Senate from Vermont.
  • Democrat Patty Murray wins reelection to U.S. Senate from Washington.

House Results (updated as they are known as by AP):

  • Democrat Terrycina Sewell wins reelection to U.S. House in Alabama’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Republican Robert Aderholt wins reelection to U.S. House in Alabama’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Republican Barry Moore wins reelection to U.S. House in Alabama’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Jerry Carl wins reelection to U.S. House in Alabama’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Gary Palmer wins reelection to U.S. House in Alabama’s 6th Congressional District
  • Republican Mike Rogers wins reelection to U.S. House in Alabama’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Dale Solid wins election to U.S. House in Alabama’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Republican Steve Womack wins reelection to U.S. House in Arkansas’ third Congressional District.
  • Republican French Hill wins reelection to U.S. House in Arkansas’ 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jimmy Panetta wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 19th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Zoe Lofgren wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 18th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Eric Swalwell wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 14th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Nancy Pelosi wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 11th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jared Huffman wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Doris Matsui wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Democrat Ted Lieu wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 36th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Brad Sherman wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 32nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Nanette Barragan wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 44th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Mike Thompson wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Adam Schiff wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 30th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Salud Carbajal wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 24th Congressional District.
  • Democrat John Garamendi wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s eighth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Barbara Lee wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 12th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Sara Jacobs wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 51st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Maxine Waters wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 43rd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Robert Garcia wins election to U.S. House in California’s 42nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Sign DeSaulnier wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 10th Congressional District.
  • Republican Kevin McCarthy wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 20th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Juan Vargas wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 52nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Ro Khanna wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 17th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Brittany Pettersen wins election to U.S. House in Colorado’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Democrat Scott Peters wins reelection to U.S. House in California’s 50th Congressional District.
  • Republican Ken Buck wins reelection to U.S. House in Colorado’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jason Crow wins reelection to U.S. House in Colorado’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Joe Neguse wins reelection to U.S. House in Colorado’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Diana DeGette wins reelection to U.S. House in Colorado’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Doug Lamborn wins reelection to U.S. House in Colorado’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jim Himes wins reelection to U.S. House in Connecticut’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Democrat John Larson wins reelection to U.S. House in Connecticut’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Joe Courtney wins reelection to U.S. House in Connecticut’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Rosa DeLauro wins reelection to U.S. House in Connecticut’s third Congressional District.
  • Democrat Lisa Rochester wins reelection to U.S. House in Delaware’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Aaron Bean wins election to U.S. House in Florida’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Republican Scott Franklin wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 18th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Darren Soto wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s Ninth Congressional District.
  • Republican Neal Dunn wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Matt Gaetz wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Carlos Gimenez wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 28th Congressional District.
  • Republican Brian Mast wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 21st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Debbie Wasserman Schultz wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 25th Congressional District.
  • Republican Greg Steube wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 17th Congressional District.
  • Republican Laurel Lee wins election to U.S. House in Florida’s 15th Congressional District.
  • Republican Anna Luna wins election to U.S. House in Florida’s 13th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Lois Frankel wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 22nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Kat Cammack wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Maria Elvira Salazar wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 27th Congressional District.
  • Republican Mario Diaz-Balart wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 26th Congressional District.
  • Republican Greg Steube wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 17th Congressional District.
  • Republican Byron Donalds wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 19th Congressional District.
  • Republican Laurel Lee wins election to U.S. House in Florida’s 15th Congressional District.
  • Republican Brian Mast wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 21st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jared Moskowitz wins election to U.S. House in Florida’s 23rd Congressional District.
  • Maxwell Frost wins Democratic nomination for U.S. House in Florida’s 10th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Kathy Castor wins reelection to U.S. House in Florida’s 14th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Nikema Williams wins reelection to U.S. House in Georgia’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Republican Buddy Carter wins reelection to U.S. House in Georgia’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Lucy McBath wins reelection to U.S. House in Georgia’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Democrat Hank Johnson wins reelection to U.S. House in Georgia’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Republican Drew Ferguson wins reelection to U.S. House in Georgia’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Rich McCormick wins election to U.S. House in Georgia’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Republican Barry Loudermilk wins reelection to U.S. House in Georgia’s 11th Congressional District.
  • Republican Andrew Clyde wins reelection to U.S. House in Georgia’s Ninth Congressional District.
  • Republican Austin Scott wins reelection to U.S. House in Georgia’s eighth Congressional District.
  • Republican Marjorie Taylor Greene wins reelection to U.S. House in Georgia’s 14th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Ed Case wins reelection to U.S. House in Hawaii’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jill Tokuda wins election to U.S. House in Hawaii’s 2nd Congressional District
  • Republican Mike Simpson wins reelection to U.S. House in Idaho’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Invoice Foster wins reelection to U.S. House in Illinois’ 11th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Lauren Underwood wins reelection to U.S. House in Illinois’ 14th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Robin Kelly wins reelection to U.S. House in Illinois’ 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Nikki Budzinski wins election to U.S. House in Illinois’ 13th Congressional District
  • Democrat Sean Casten wins reelection to U.S. House in Illinois’ 6th Congressional District.
  • Republican Darin LaHood wins reelection to U.S. House in Illinois’ 16th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Janice Schakowsky wins reelection to U.S. House in Illinois’ Ninth Congressional District.
  • Republican Mary Miller wins reelection to U.S. House in Illinois’ 15th Congressional District.
  • Republican Mike Bost wins reelection to U.S. House in Illinois’ 12th Congressional District.
  • Republican Larry Bucshon wins reelection to U.S. House in Indiana’s eighth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Frank J. Mrvan wins reelection to U.S. House in Indiana’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Erin Houchin wins election to U.S. House in Indiana’s Ninth Congressional District.
  • Republican Greg Pence wins reelection to U.S. House in Indiana’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Andre Carson wins reelection to U.S. House in Indiana’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Republican Jim Banks wins reelection to U.S. House in Indiana’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Randy Feenstra wins reelection to U.S. House in Iowa’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Republican Mariannette Miller-Meeks wins reelection to U.S. House in Iowa’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Ashley Hinson wins reelection to U.S. House in Iowa’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Jake LaTurner wins reelection to U.S. House in Kansas’ 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Sharice Davids wins reelection to U.S. House in Kansas’ third Congressional District.
  • Republican Harold Rogers wins reelection to U.S. House in Kentucky’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Republican Andy Barr wins reelection to U.S. House in Kentucky’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Republican Brett Guthrie wins reelection to U.S. House in Kentucky’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican James Comer wins reelection to U.S. House in Kentucky’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Morgan McGarvey wins election to U.S. House in Kentucky’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Andy Barr wins reelection to U.S. House in Kentucky’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Republican Thomas Massie wins reelection to U.S. House in Kentucky’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Republican Garret Graves wins reelection to U.S. House in Louisiana’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Republican Julia Letlow wins reelection to U.S. House in Louisiana’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Republican Clay Higgins wins reelection to U.S. House in Louisiana’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Steve Scalise wins reelection to U.S. House in Louisiana’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Troy Carter wins reelection to U.S. House in Louisiana’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Andy Harris wins reelection to U.S. House in Maryland’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Kweisi Mfume wins reelection to U.S. House in Maryland’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jamie Raskin wins reelection to U.S. House in Maryland’s eighth Congressional District.
  • Democrat John Sarbanes wins reelection to U.S. House in Maryland’s third Congressional District.
  • Democrat Katherine Clark wins reelection to U.S. House in Massachusetts’ fifth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Hillary Scholten wins election to U.S. House in Michigan’s third Congressional District.
  • Democrat Debbie Dingell wins reelection to U.S. House in Michigan’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Rashida Tlaib wins reelection to U.S. House in Michigan’s 12th Congressional District.
  • Republican Jack Bergman wins reelection to U.S. House in Michigan’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Shri Thanedar wins election to U.S. House in Michigan’s 13th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Haley Stevens wins reelection to U.S. House in Michigan’s 11th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Debbie Dingell wins reelection to U.S. House in Michigan’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Republican Michelle Fischbach wins reelection to U.S. House in Minnesota’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Republican Brad Finstad wins reelection to U.S. House in Minnesota’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Angie Craig wins reelection to U.S. House in Minnesota’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Tom Emmer wins reelection to U.S. House in Minnesota’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Ilhan Omar wins reelection to U.S. House in Minnesota’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Dean Phillips wins reelection to U.S. House in Minnesota’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Pete Stauber wins reelection to U.S. House in Minnesota’s eighth Congressional District.
  • Republican Mike Ezell wins election to U.S. House in Mississippi’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Bennie Thompson wins reelection to U.S. House in Mississippi’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Michael Visitor wins reelection to U.S. House in Mississippi’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Trent Kelly wins reelection to U.S. House in Mississippi’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Adrian Smith wins reelection to U.S. House in Nebraska’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Mike Flood wins reelection to U.S. House in Nebraska’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Don Francis 1st baron beaverbrook wins reelection to U.S. House in Nebraska’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Chris Pappas wins reelection to U.S. House in New Hampshire’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Ann McLane Kuster wins reelection to U.S. House in New Hampshire’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Donald Norcross wins reelection to U.S. House in New Jersey’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Christopher Smith wins reelection to U.S. House in New Jersey’s 4th Congressional District
  • Democrat Andy Kim wins reelection to U.S. House in New Jersey’s third Congressional District.
  • Democrat Mikie Sherrill wins reelection to U.S. House in New Jersey’s 11th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Robert Menendez wins election to U.S. House in New Jersey’s eighth Congressional District.
  • Republican Jeff Van Drew wins reelection to U.S. House in New Jersey’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Bonnie Watson Coleman wins reelection to U.S. House in New Jersey’s 12th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Invoice Pascrell wins reelection to U.S. House in New Jersey’s Ninth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Frank Pallone wins reelection to U.S. House in New Jersey’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Donald Payne Jr. wins reelection to U.S. House in New Jersey’s 10th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Teresa Leger Fernandez wins reelection to U.S. House in New Mexico’s third Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jerrold Nadler wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s 12th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Daniel Goldman wins election to U.S. House in New York’s 10th Congressional District.
  • Republican Andrew Garbarino wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican George Santos wins election to U.S. House in New York’s third Congressional District.
  • Democrat Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s 14th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jamaal Bowman wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s 16th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Brian Higgins wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s 26th Congressional District
  • Republican Sever Langworthy wins election to U.S. House in New York’s 23rd Congressional District.
  • Republican Claudia Tenney wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s 24th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Gregory Meeks wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Yvette Clarke wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s Ninth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Hakeem Jeffries wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s eighth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Nydia Velazquez wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Democrat Grace Meng wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Republican Nicole Malliotakis wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s 11th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Joseph Morelle wins reelection to U.S. House in New York’s 25th Congressional District.
  • Republican Nicholas LaLota wins election to U.S. House in New York’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Don Davis wins election to U.S. House in North Carolina’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Wiley Nickel wins election to U.S. House in North Carolina’s 13th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jeff Jackson wins election to U.S. House in North Carolina’s 14th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Deborah Ross wins reelection to U.S. House in North Carolina’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican David Rouzer wins reelection to U.S. House in North Carolina’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Republican Chuck Edwards wins election to U.S. House in North Carolina’s 11th Congressional District.
  • Republican Virginia Foxx wins reelection to U.S. House in North Carolina’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Valerie Foushee wins election to U.S. House in North Carolina’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Republican Dan Bishop wins reelection to U.S. House in North Carolina’s eighth Congressional District
  • Republican Greg Murphy wins reelection to U.S. House in North Carolina’s third Congressional District.
  • Democrat Alma Adams wins reelection to U.S. House in North Carolina’s 12th Congressional District.
  • Republican Patrick McHenry wins reelection to U.S. House in North Carolina’s 10th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Deborah Ross wins reelection to U.S. House in North Carolina’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Kelly Armstrong wins reelection to U.S. House in North Dakota’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Shontel Brown wins reelection to U.S. House in Ohio’s 11th Congressional District.
  • Republican Jim Jordan wins reelection to U.S. House in Ohio’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Republican Brad Wenstrup wins reelection to U.S. House in Ohio’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Bob Latta wins reelection to U.S. House in Ohio’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Joyce Beatty wins reelection to U.S. House in Ohio’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Troy Balderson wins reelection to U.S. House in Ohio’s 12th Congressional District.
  • Republican David Joyce wins reelection to U.S. House in Ohio’s 14th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Emilia Sykes wins election to U.S. House in Ohio’s 13th Congressional District.
  • Republican Max Miller wins election to U.S. House in Ohio’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Democrat Marcy Kaptur wins reelection to U.S. House in Ohio’s Ninth Congressional District.
  • Republican Mike Turner wins reelection to U.S. House in Ohio’s 10th Congressional District.
  • Republican Invoice Johnson wins reelection to U.S. House in Ohio’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Republican Warren Davidson wins reelection to U.S. House in Ohio’s eighth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Greg Landsman wins election to U.S. House in Ohio’s 1st Congressional District, beating incumbent Score. Steve Chabot.
  • Republican Stephanie Bice wins reelection to U.S. House in Oklahoma’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Republican Kevin Hern wins reelection to U.S. House in Oklahoma’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Tom Cole wins reelection to U.S. House in Oklahoma’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Republican Frank Lucas wins reelection to U.S. House in Oklahoma’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Josh Brecheen wins election to U.S. House in Oklahoma’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Dwight Evans wins reelection to U.S. House in Pennsylvania’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Brian Fitzpatrick wins reelection to U.S. House in Pennsylvania’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Mike Kelly wins reelection to U.S. House in Pennsylvania’s 16th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Brendan Boyle wins reelection to U.S. House in Pennsylvania’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Mary Pleased Scanlon wins reelection to U.S. House in Pennsylvania’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Republican Scott Perry wins reelection to U.S. House in Pennsylvania’s 10th Congressional District
  • Republican Glenn Thompson wins reelection to U.S. House in Pennsylvania’s 15th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Seth Magaziner wins election to U.S. House in Rhode Island’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat David Cicilline wins reelection to U.S. House in Rhode Island’s 1st Congressional District
  • Democrat James Clyburn wins reelection to U.S. House in South Carolina’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Republican Joe Wilson wins reelection to U.S. House in South Carolina’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Russell Fry wins election to U.S. House in South Carolina’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Republican Ralph Norman wins reelection to U.S. House in South Carolina’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Republican Nancy Mace wins reelection to U.S. House in South Carolina’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Dusty Johnson wins reelection to U.S. House in South Dakota’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Andy Ogles wins election to U.S. House in Tennessee’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Republican John Rose wins reelection to U.S. House in Tennessee’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Republican Chuck Fleischmann wins reelection to U.S. House in Tennessee’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican David Kustoff wins reelection to U.S. House in Tennessee’s eighth Congressional District.
  • Republican Diana Harshbarger wins reelection to U.S. House in Tennessee’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Tim Burchett wins reelection to U.S. House in Tennessee’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Steve Cohen wins reelection to U.S. House in Tennessee’s Ninth Congressional District.
  • Republican Scott DesJarlais wins reelection to U.S. House in Tennessee’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Joaquin Castro wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 20th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Marc Veasey wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 33rd Congressional District.
  • Republican Michael Burgess wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 26th Congressional District.
  • Republican Monica De La Cruz wins election to U.S. House in Texas’ 15th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jasmine Crockett wins election to U.S. House in Texas’ 30th Congressional District.
  • Republican Randy Weber wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 14th Congressional District.
  • Republican Keith Self wins election to U.S. House in Texas’ third Congressional District.
  • Democrat Colin Allred wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 32nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Lloyd Doggett wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 37th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Veronica Escobar wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 16th Congressional District.
  • Republican Troy Nehls wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 22nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Morgan Luttrell wins election to U.S. House in Texas’ eighth Congressional District.
  • Republican Michael Cloud wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 27th Congressional District.
  • Republican Lance Gooden wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ fifth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Lizzie Fletcher wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ seventh Congressional District.
  • Republican Nathaniel Moran wins election to U.S. House in Texas’ 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Jodey Arrington wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 19th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Sheila Jackson Lee wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 18th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Greg Casar wins election to U.S. House in Texas’ 35th Congressional District.
  • Republican Ronny Jackson wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 13th Congressional District.
  • Republican Pat Fallon wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 4th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Al Inexperienced wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ Ninth Congressional District.
  • Republican Brian Babin wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 36th Congressional District.
  • Republican Dan Crenshaw wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 2nd Congressional District.
  • Democrat Henry Cuellar wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 28th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Vicente Gonzalez wins reelection to U.S. House in Texas’ 34th Congressional District.
  • Republican Chris Stewart wins reelection to U.S. House in Utah’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican John Curtis wins reelection to U.S. House in Utah’s third Congressional District.
  • Republican Burgess Owens wins reelection to U.S. House in Utah’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Becca Balint wins election to U.S. House in Vermont’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Jen Kiggans wins election to U.S. House in Virginia’s 2nd Congressional District, beating incumbent Score. Elaine Luria.
  • Democrat Gerald Connolly wins reelection to U.S. House in Virginia’s 11th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Jennifer Wexton wins reelection to U.S. House in Virginia’s 10th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Abigail Spanberger wins reelection to U.S. House in Virginia’s seventh Congressional District.
  • Republican Morgan Griffith wins reelection to U.S. House in Virginia’s Ninth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Donald Beyer wins reelection to U.S. House in Virginia’s eighth Congressional District.
  • Republican Robert Precise wins reelection to U.S. House in Virginia’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Democrat Donald McEachin wins reelection to U.S. House in Virginia’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Republican Take Wittman wins reelection to U.S. House in Virginia’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Democrat Derek Kilmer wins reelection to U.S. House in Washington’s 6th Congressional District.
  • Republican Dan Newhouse wins reelection to U.S. House in Washington’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Rick Larsen wins reelection to U.S. House in Washington’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Cathy McMorris Rodgers wins reelection to U.S. House in Washington’s fifth Congressional District.
  • Republican Alexander Mooney wins reelection to U.S. House in West Virginia’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Carol Miller wins reelection to U.S. House in West Virginia’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Bryan Steil wins reelection to U.S. House in Wisconsin’s 1st Congressional District.
  • Republican Tom Tiffany wins reelection to U.S. House in Wisconsin’s seventh Congressional District
  • Democrat Gwen Moore wins reelection to U.S. House in Wisconsin’s 4th Congressional District.
  • Democrat Sign Pocan wins reelection to U.S. House in Wisconsin’s 2nd Congressional District.
  • Republican Mike Gallagher wins reelection to U.S. House in Wisconsin’s eighth Congressional District.
  • Republican Harriet Hageman wins election to U.S. House in Wyoming’s at-enormous Congressional District.

This listing will be updated as extra races are known as.